Directory

Administration

Kevin Kunst
Kevin Kunst
Head of School
Holly Ziemer
Holly Ziemer
Assistant Head of School
Robin Renschler
Robin Renschler
Head of Primary School
Ashley Beuligmann
Ashley Beuligmann
Director of Finance
Amanda Bultemeier
Amanda Bultemeier
Director of Institutional Advancement
Karen Chatmon
Karen Chatmon
Director of Admission
Tom Dragon
Tom Dragon
Athletic Director
Carla Englebright
Carla Englebright
Executive Assistant
Sarah Brooks
Sarah Brooks
Director of Student Life
Lauren Barker
Communications Associate
Ryan Bixler-Rigg
Ryan Bixler-Rigg
Development Associate
Angela Craft
Angela Craft
Assistant Head of Middle School
Mackenzie Gehlhausen
Director of College Counseling

Faculty

Melissa Barber
Melissa Barber
Junior Pre-Kindergarten
Clinton Bosler
Clinton Bosler
Art
Megan Collins
Megan Collins
First Grade
Jess Crowley
Innovation & Art
Lynda Cummings
PS Team Teacher
Laura D'alto
Music
Betsy Dailey
PS Art
Meredith Dougherty
Fourth Grade
Emily Friend
Extended Pre-Kindergarten Assistant
Alice Galbreath
Alice Galbreath
Junior Pre-Kindergarten
Maryeth Galvan
Global Languages
Anna Gergely
Anna Gergely
Global Languages
Mary Jane Gibson
Mary Jane Gibson
SEL Coordinator
Christina Gilliam
Christina Gilliam
Pre-Kindergarten
Stephen Greenwell
Stephen Greenwell
Performing Arts
Amanda Jennings
Amanda Jennings
Humanities
Chris Leimgruber
PS Science
Ryan Lloyd
Ryan Lloyd
Global Languages
Jennifer Luttrull
Jennifer Luttrull
Third Grade
Vanessa Marvin
Vanessa Marvin
PS SEL Team Teacher
Kelly McCandless
Kelly McCandless
Kindergarten
Brooke McCord
Pre-Kindergarten
Ashley Moran
Ashley Moran
Sciences
Matt Mueller
Matt Mueller
Humanities
Lena Naef
Lena Naef
Global Languages
Bailey Navarrete
Bailey Navarrete
Mathematics
Clint Omohundro
Clint Omohundro
Humanities
Tia Rogers
Tia Rogers
Second Grade
Sudha Sankaran
Sudha Sankaran
Sciences
Jill Scott
Center for Academic Success
Thomas Ward
Thomas Ward
Mathematics
Amy Whetstone
Amy Whetstone
Sciences
Desi Wisser
Desi Wisser
Mathematics
Emily Zinn
Emily Zinn
Humanities

Staff

Laura Arrick
Laura Arrick
Youth First Social Worker
Patty Craft
Middle School After Care
Nancy Grayson
Nancy Grayson
Before & After Care Coordinator
David Johnson
Facilities Manager
Blake Oeth
Blake Oeth
Technology Coordinator
Sara Simpson
Sara Simpson
Finance Office Assistant
Anna Vance
Anna Vance
School Nurse